Best Casinos to Play Jacks or Better for Real Money

by | Apr 21, 2021 | Jacks or Better, Play for Real Money

Where to Play Jacks or Better for Real Money

Not all Jacks or Better machines are the same as you should well know by now. All online casinos offer Jacks or Better, but not all of them offer the Jacks or Better game with the 9/6 pay table!! This version pays 9 coins for a Full House and 6 coins for a Flush. Many online casinos only pay 8 coins for a Full House and 5 coins for a Flush! The difference between these two versions are massive – the Jacks or Better 9/6 pays out at a rate of 99.54% where the Jacks or Better 8/5 games only pays out at 97.29%!

Below you will find our database of the best casinos that offer the Jacks or Better 9/6 game. In addition, we also provide a recommended promo code which provides a bonus that you can use for the real money Jacks or Better game or any of the other real money video poker games.

At the bottom of the page you will see our complete calculations as to how the Jacks or Better 9/6 game offers an expected pay out rate of 99.54%.

Top Casinos for Playing Jacks or Better for Real Money

Best Casino Offer!

Get a crazy $285 free chip from the Planet 7 Casino, no deposit required! Register your new account and then visit the cashier and redeem our exclusive promo code FALL285!

The free chip will automatically get credited to your account and you can use the free chip to play Jacks or Better for real money!

Jacks or Better 9/6 Pay Table for the Best Odds

HandPayoutProbabilityVariancePayout Odds
Royal Flush8000.00002515.810.019807
Straight Flush500.0001090.260.005465
Four of a Kind250.0023631.360.059064
Full House90.0115120.740.103610
Flush60.0110150.280.066087
Straight40.0112290.100.044917
Three of a Kind30.0744490.300.223346
Two Pair20.1292790.130.258558
Jacks or Better10.2145850.000.214585
Nothing00.5454350.540.000000
Totals1.00000019.510.995439

User Reviews

Leave us some feedback below!

 

Submit your review
1
2
3
4
5
Submit
     
Cancel

Create your own review

Jacks or Better for Real Money
Average rating:  
 0 reviews